#sinfulsunday not my hat


As always, it’s about the image… Click on the lips to see who else is being sinful

Sinful Sunday

A friend in another naughty group decided to give his members a photography challenge

Mainly because I’d asked for help with photography ideas for my blog and he liked the idea of getting others to join in the fun

My friend had the idea that we should wear the hat of someone else… In a creative way

It seems that a helmet counts and I borrowed the one belonging to a friend of my son’s

He’s 22 and I figured it would be less weird to ask to use his helmet than using the helmet of my 20 year old son

Which is why I added a sort of keyhole charm to the picture as I know he’s curious as to what I do with my photography

Though I don’t know or care if he’s seen my blog, both my son and his friend know about it and think what I do is pretty cool

It’s all a blur


In a sort of dreamy mood

Most of my dreams are lucid and clear

In some ways… my dreams are like movies, having sharp details and unusual plot lines

Though I do have a number of dreams where everything is out of focus

This intense blur than flows over everything and everyone

I took a shower earlier and as is typical, I wandered around in just a towel…

I’m home alone and figured I’d play around with my camera… Ok my phone lol

I didn’t realize my pussy was showing so much in this picture and that helped inspire me to add layers of blur to shift out the details…

By pussy I mean one of the cats 

After all was said and done

The image reminds me of when I am just falling asleep and try to focus on an the likeness of someone that I’d enjoy dreaming about

There… but not in focus

Hope you enjoy the image

#SinfulSunday night time nudity


I have taken a bunch of pics on my phone lately but not anything I wanted to post tonight

There was a storm earlier, it lowered the temperature but still warm and humid

I can hear the rumble of another storm on the way

I love my rental house, so much privacy and a very bright light on the back side… Literally

I decided… What the hell!

Nudity!!

I’m still not where I want to be with my body but damn the changes are visible and I feel more like me

It’s empowering

So I took this pose!

And then I thought of my friends with a foot fetish… I have so many haha

I also took a hidden pose to post on Facebook and Instagram to help promote body positivity… Within their no nipple or lady bits policy lol

I hope you’ve had a lovely Sunday

Click on the lips to see who else is sharing their images

Sinful Sunday

Baby it’s… Hot… outside


Current temp is a humid 93°F or 34° but as always it feels hotter

Had to fill the lil pool to keep the kittens cool 

…and having fun

I decided that I wanted to get wet before taking a real shower

 Might as well profit 

And take pictures to share

Hope you are enjoying the weather in a safe and happy way

Dunno ’bout you but….


I’m in some serious need of a good cock…

Granted spelling is a little different and the size of just a touch too big haha

Stopped at a specialty brew shop in Poitiers, Le Houblon… 

Very cute shop and a gentleman with fantastic knowledge of the product… 

Good sense of humor too and that’s important since I’m such a chatty Cathy of wit and snark

So many choices, even the more unusual ones like the Black Perle… Coffee flavored!!

Didn’t buy it but did pick up the stronger version hehe

Also a blueberry version!

Will post pictures later and give a review or few

E.B. Starpointer

erotic author and sex-positive male commentator

An Accident In Space And Time

Just your average, friendly Vulcan

Exposed Loving

Be Love. Bring Love. LOVE.

%d bloggers like this: